Music Venue Trust — Grassroots venue support resources & funds (via partners)
Offered by Music Venue Trust
- Deadline
- Rolling / no deadline
- Award / support
- Varies by programme
- Location
- United Kingdom, United Kingdom
- Organizer
- Music Venue Trust
About this opportunity
Support organisation for UK grassroots music venues; periodically runs/supports funds and programmes for the sector (check site for current opportunities).
How to apply
Application intelligence
Frequently asked questions
- When is the deadline for Music Venue Trust — Grassroots venue support resources & funds (via partners)?
- This opportunity has no fixed deadline — applications are rolling, so you can apply at any time.
- Who offers Music Venue Trust — Grassroots venue support resources & funds (via partners)?
- It is offered by Music Venue Trust, based in United Kingdom, United Kingdom.
- What funding or support does Music Venue Trust — Grassroots venue support resources & funds (via partners) offer?
- Varies by programme
- How do I apply for Music Venue Trust — Grassroots venue support resources & funds (via partners)?
- Create a free GrantGigs account to view the official application link and full details. If funding applications are new to you, our guide on how to apply for music grants walks through the whole process. Read the guide →
Similar opportunities
Royal Holloway, University of London — MMus Scholarships 2026/27
Deadline: August 28, 2026
Instrument Loan Scheme
Deadline: August 31, 2026
Help Musicians — Composition & Commissioning opportunities (resource hub)
Deadline: Rolling / no deadline
FOCUS Wales Artist Development Programme
Deadline: Rolling / no deadline
Adopt a Music Creator 2026 (composer call-out)
Deadline: Rolling / no deadline
Sustainable Composition & Creative Sound Practices (HCMF)
Deadline: Rolling / no deadline
Closing soon
Iceland Music Fund – Travel Grants (deadline 1 Aug annually)
Deadline: August 1, 2026
BigCi Environmental Awards 2026
Deadline: August 2, 2026
SONOHR Festival 2027 — International Call for Audio Works
Deadline: August 3, 2026
Delaware Division of the Arts — Individual Artist Fellowship (next deadline)
Deadline: August 3, 2026
Find funding for your music.
Hundreds of hand-checked grants, fellowships, residencies and contests — free to browse.